Политика конфиденциальности | MSB

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

We recognize the importance of protection of the personal data of our customers and business partners. This site provides a comprehensive and structured overview of the information we collect concerning the identification of persons and when we collect them.

Information on personal data protection

This site will tell you everything about the personal data processing that we carry out. If we process your personal data, you will find here detailed information on your rights and the manner in which your rights can be exercised. You will find more details on each individual processing, your rights and the manner in which your rights may be exercised under the following links designating specific groups of persons whose personal data are being processed, or specific types of processing.

Key characteristics of each individual processing

Employee personal data – processing of employees’ personal data to ensure compliance with the employer’s legal obligations (performance of employment obligations) and the exercise and protection of the employer’s rights and legal interests, or processing based on the employee’s consent, as the case may be.

Marketing – collection and processing of data for the purposes of identifying the best service offer for customers, promoting sales and building the Company’s reputation.

Goods or service suppliers and/or their representatives contact information – retention of contact data used for entering into and data necessary for the performance of contracts with the suppliers of goods or services; retention of any contact information of the suppliers’ representatives (employees, statutory representatives or other designated persons).

Conference and other event participants data – retention and processing of the personal data of conference or similar event participants and attendees in order to ensure their participation in the event.

  1. EMPLOYEE PERSONAL DATA

  2. CONTROLLER

The personal data controller is Sapientia Group s.r.o.

IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 legal address Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 182911

(hereinafter the „Controller).

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in respect of the personal data processing concerned:

  1. ACCESS – The right to be informed whether or not your personal data are being processed. If your personal data are being processed, you have the right to obtain information about the processing in the prescribed extent and the right to obtain, under certain conditions, a copy of the processed personal data;
  2. RECTIFICATION – The right to request rectification if the personal data processed are inaccurate, or the right to request completion if the data are incomplete;
  3. ERASURE (right to be forgotten) — The right to request, under certain conditions stipulated by law (withdrawal of consent, termination of contract, unlawful processing), erasure of the personal data;
  4. RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING – The right to request marking and, if applicable, restriction (suspension) of the processing pending verification of accuracy of the data, lawfulness of the processing or response to an objection or to ensure protection of your interests (exercise or protection or defence of rights and legitimate interests);
  5. COMPLAINT – The right to lodge a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection against the Controller, the processing or the terms and conditions of exercising your rights. See www.uoou.cz for the contact details and other information about the Office;
  6. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT – concerning the use of photographs. Your consent may be withdrawn at any time (in writing). The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data carried out before the withdrawal. In consequence of your withdrawal of consent, the photographs used by the Controlled on the grounds of your consent will be erased.
  7. You can find details of individual rights, their characteristics and the conditions under which the rights arise and may be exercised HERE (Ссылка на Rights and the Exercise of Rights)
  8. The Controller has not designated a DATA PROTECTION OFFICER.
  9. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The Controller processes personal data for the purpose of:

Performance of the employment obligations between the employee and the employer. Compliance with the employer’s legal obligations (obligatory records pursuant to the Labour Code, social and health insurance, tax obligations) and contractual obligations.

Promoting sales and customer care in the case of an employee’s photograph.

  1. LEGAL GROUND FOR PROCESSING

The legal ground for the processing of personal data is: compliance with the legal obligations to which the Controller is subject pursuant to the labour, social security and tax regulations and performance of the contract with the employee.

An employee’s photograph may be used on the grounds of the employee’s consent.

  1. SCOPE OF THE DATA being processed

The Controller processes the following data for the above purpose:

Employees’ identification and contact data, their qualification data, information on the progress of employment (particularly the time worked, wage, statutory deductions, liability claims, disciplinary matters, workplace injuries and occupational diseases, annual leave periods, bank account number, and/or the number of children and their age, if applicable), the health insurance company, personal identification (“birth”) number, data related to tax records (in the event of spouse/child relief, also the data on the spouse and children, including their personal identification (“birth”) numbers).

An employee’s photograph, if the employee has given his/her consent.

  1. PROVISION OF DATA IS MANDATORY

The processing of personal data related to the performance of employment obligations by the employer is required by law or necessary for the performance of the contract with the employee.

Provision of data by the employee is therefore mandatory; failure to provide mandatory data may constitute violation of labour discipline, and may lead to the obligation to compensate the damage incurred; the damage may take the form of e.g. public law sanctions (fines) imposed upon the employer for an offence of the failure to submit to a public authority (e.g. the Regional Social Security Administration Office) the mandatory report (e.g. the registration of an employee for the purposes of insurance).

Employee’s consent to use his/her photograph is optional.

  1. PERIOD for which the personal data are stored and processed

The Controller processes personal data as follows: for the period stipulated by the applicable law in the case of each individual processing of personal data required by law; for the period of performance of employment obligations in the case of data necessary for the performance of fundamental employment relationship (under employment contract, agreement to perform work, or agreement to complete a job), or even further, if it is necessary for the performance of partial obligations (e.g. a non-competition clause) or for the exercise or defence of the Controller’s rights (e.g. liability for damage, dispute concerning invalidity of termination of employment, proof of compliance with public law obligations, payment of claims, etc.).

In the case of photographs, until withdrawal of consent.

  1. PLACE where the personal data will be processed

The place of processing of personal data is: the Controller’s offices and establishments, including the Controller’s registered office.

  1. THIRD COUNTRY

In the course of personal data processing, personal data are NOT transferred outside the EU.

  1. PROCESSOR

A personal data processor pursuant to Art. 4(8) of the GDPR or a third party authorised by the Controller to process personal data may be engaged in the processing of personal data. In such cases, the Controller will minimise the risk of unauthorised disclosure, destruction, processing or loss of the personal data.

  1. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING AND PROFILING

Automated decision-making means decisions that are made by automated means or based on the output of automated processes, without human intervention/volition.

Profiling means the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, e.g. to predict that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, etc.

In connection with the processing of personal data, automated decision-making WILL NOT be used.

In connection with the processing of personal data, profiling WILL NOT be used.

  1. MARKETING

  2. CONTROLLER

The personal data controller is Sapientia Group s.r.o.

IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 legal address Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 182911

(hereinafter the „Controller).

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in respect of the personal data processing concerned:

  1. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT – Your consent may be withdrawn at any time via e-mail info (at) msbevents.com. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data carried out before the withdrawal. Upon your withdrawal of consent, the processing of your data for marketing purposes will be terminated.
  2. ACCESS – The right to be informed whether or not your personal data are being processed. If your personal data are being processed, you have the right to obtain information about the processing in the prescribed extent and the right to obtain, under certain conditions, a copy of the processed personal data;
  3. RECTIFICATION – The right to request rectification if the personal data processed are inaccurate, or the right to request completion if the data are incomplete;
  4. ERASURE (right to be forgotten) – The right to request, under certain conditions stipulated by law (withdrawal of consent, termination of contract, unlawful processing), erasure of the personal data;
  5. RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING – The right to request marking and, if applicable, restriction (suspension) of the processing pending verification of accuracy of the data, lawfulness of the processing or response to an objection or to ensure protection of your interests (exercise or protection or defence of rights and legitimate interests);
  6. COMPLAINT – The right to lodge a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection against the Controller, the processing or the terms and conditions of exercising your rights. See www.uoou.cz for the contact details and other information about the Office;
  7. PORTABILITY – The right to receive, under certain conditions stipulated by law, personal data for the purposes of their further processing by another person designated by you and to transmit those data to such person or to request that the data be transmitted directly to the other person for processing.

In addition, you have the following right:

RIGHT TO OBJECT – The right to request that your personal data be no longer processed for a task carried out in the public interest, for the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller or by a third party or for marketing purposes.

In the context of profiling using cookies, your consent may be withdrawn and your personal data intended for profiling may be erased, accessed or rectified by changing the settings of your Internet browser. The website can be browsed and used in a mode that does not allow for the collection of cookies or data on the website visitor’s onsite behaviour (“incognito mode”). Commonly used internet browsers allow you to configure the settings of cookies.

The Controller has not designated a DATA PROTECTION OFFICER.

  1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The Controller processes personal data for marketing purposes: Sending information about the Controller’s services, or information about the goods and services of partners of the conferences and similar events organised by the Controller, including a direct offer of the partners’ goods or services. The commercial communications take into account the addressee’s anticipated needs, interests and preferences based on data profiling using the data on the addressee’s participation in the events (conferences) organised by the Controller.

  1. LEGAL GROUND FOR PROCESSING

The legal ground for the processing of personal data is: consent of the data subject

  1. SCOPE OF THE DATA being processed

The Controller processes the following data for the above purpose:

Identification and contact data, i.e. the first name, surname, academic title, phone number, email address, information on attending the Controller’s previous events (conferences) which the person participated in or at least registered for, job position and information on the employer.

We will process the following cookies on our website for the purposes and maximum processing periods provided below:

Type Name Purpose Maximum processing period
Third-party cookies Google Analytics collection of statistical data, retargeting as per the Internet browser settings or use
Third-party cookies Google Ads identification within Google advertising network, retargeting 540 days
Third-party cookies Google Marketing platform identification within Google advertising network, retargeting 540 days
Third-party cookies Facebook identification within Facebook advertising network, retargeting 180 days
Third-party cookies Adform identification within Adform advertising network, retargeting 90 days

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile device by a website when you visit the website. Cookies allow the website to remember your activities (such as your login, language, display settings, etc.) for a predefined period of time. This may later facilitate your browsing when you revisit the website, as you are not required to e.g. re-enter your access data or re-set your language preferences… Due to the fact that cookies allow website owners to obtain information about your preferences in browsing their website, the website owners can, for example, serve you more relevant ads that suit your needs. You can manage cookies, e.g. by selecting the necessary cookie settings in your internet browser, or by deleting the cookies.

  1. PROVISION OF DATA IS VOLUNTARY

The provision of personal data is voluntary.

  1. PERIOD for which the personal data are stored and processed

The Controller processes personal data for the purpose stipulated in Paragraph 3: until withdrawal of consent.

  1. PLACE where the personal data will be processed

The place of processing of personal data is: the Controller’s offices and establishments, including the Controller’s registered office. Processing may also be carried out through the processors listed in Chapter 11. Information on the place of processing of personal data in the context of processing carried out by a processor shall, unless provided on the processor’s website, be disclosed by the Controller upon request via the channels listed HERE (Ссылка на Rights and the Exercise of Rights)

  1. RECIPIENTS to whom the personal data may be disclosed

The personal data processed for marketing purposes of the Controller are NOT disclosed to ANY RECIPIENTS.

  1. THIRD COUNTRY

In the course of personal data processing, personal data are NOT transferred outside the EU.

Personal data may only be stored outside the EU to the extent they are used for targeted online advertising. Such cases always involve trustworthy advertising service providers with a high level of security. The terms and conditions of personal data protection implemented by individual processors are described in paragraph 11.

  1. PROCESSOR

A personal data processor pursuant to Art. 4(8) of the GDPR or a third party authorised by the Controller to process personal data may be engaged in the processing of personal data. In such cases, the Controller will minimise the risk of unauthorised disclosure, destruction, processing or loss of the personal data.

The processing of personal data may be carried out by the following data processors:

Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Cookies are processed by Google Inc. in accordance with the Privacy Policy available at https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA
Cookies are processed by Facebook Inc. in accordance with the Data Policy available at https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy and https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.

Adform A/S, registered office: Wildersgade 10B, sal. 1 DK-1408 Copenhagen K, Denmark
Cookies are processed by Adform A/S in accordance with the Privacy Policy available at https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/.

  1. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING AND PROFILING

Automated decision-making means decisions that are made by automated means or based on the output of automated processes, without human intervention/volition.

Profiling means the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, e.g. to predict that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, etc.

In connection with the processing of personal data, automated decision-making WILL NOT be used, except for targeted online advertising where automated decision-making according to a person’s online profile may be used.

In connection with the processing of personal data, profiling WILL be used. Specifically, profiling will be used to determine preferences according to the participant’s job position and previous participation in the Controller’s conferences. Furthermore, profiling can also take place according to a person’s online behaviour, and relevant online ads can be displayed based on such profiling.

  1. GOODS OR SERVICE SUPPLIERS AND/OR THEIR REPRESENTATIVES CONTACT INFORMATION

  2. CONTROLLER

The personal data controller is Sapientia Group s.r.o.

IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 legal address Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 182911

(hereinafter the „Controller).

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in respect of the personal data processing concerned:

  1. ACCESS – The right to be informed whether or not your personal data are being processed. If your personal data are being processed, you have the right to obtain information about the processing in the prescribed extent and the right to obtain, under certain conditions, a copy of the processed personal data;
  2. RECTIFICATION – The right to request rectification if the personal data processed are inaccurate, or the right to request completion if the data are incomplete;
  3. ERASURE (right to be forgotten) – The right to request, under certain conditions stipulated by law (withdrawal of consent, termination of contract, unlawful processing), erasure of the personal data;
  4. RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING – The right to request marking and, if applicable, restriction (suspension) of the processing pending verification of accuracy of the data, lawfulness of the processing or response to an objection or to ensure protection of your interests (exercise or protection or defence of rights and legitimate interests);
  5. COMPLAINT – The right to lodge a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection against the Controller, the processing or the terms and conditions of exercising your rights. See www.uoou.cz for the contact details and other information about the Office;

In addition, you have the following right:

  1. RIGHT TO OBJECT – The right to request that your personal data be no longer processed for a task carried out in the public interest, for the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller or by a third party or for marketing purposes.

The Controller has not designated a DATA PROTECTION OFFICER.

  1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The Controller processes personal data for the purpose of performance of a contract and for the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller: recording potential goods or service suppliers’ identification and contact data for the purposes of contract negotiation, recording any communication related to supplier contract negotiation (to prove the content of a contract or pre-contractual liability, etc.), execution and performance. Concerning the performance of a contract, the data include the documents and correspondence relating to the performance of contractual obligations as evidence of the manner in which the contract is discharged and the rights are exercised and protected.

If the supplier is not the sole party to the contract, the data of its employees, statutory representatives or other persons designated to negotiate, execute or ensure performance of the contract, are recorded.

  1. LEGAL GROUND FOR PROCESSING

The legal ground for the processing of personal data is:

if the supplier is a natural person: the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller (Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR) in relation to the register of potential suppliers, and the steps necessary prior to entering into and performing a contract with the data subject (Article6(1)(b) of the GDPR) in the phase of entering into, and performance of, the contract with the data subject;

if the supplier is a legal entity: the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller (Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR) in relation to the supplier register and the negotiation and performance of a contract, where the personal data of the supplier’s representatives are undergoing processing.

  1. SCOPE OF THE DATA being processed

The Controller processes the following data for the above purpose:

if the supplier is a natural person: identification and contact data, i.e. the first name, surname, academic title, subject of business and place of business, as well as the data relating to the contractual obligation, including related communication on contract negotiation and contract performance;

if the supplier is a legal entity: identification and contact data of the legal entity’s representative (business contact information), job position, and communication relating to the negotiation and performance of the contract with the employer.

  1. PROVISION OF DATA IS NECESSARY

The provision of personal data, if connected with the entering into, and performance of, a contract, is necessary. Without the data, the contract cannot be concluded or performed.

  1. PERIOD for which the personal data are stored and processed

The Controller processes personal data as follows: for the necessary period of time, i.e. for the entire period of cooperation or potential cooperation with the data subject. In the case of contractual obligations, until the fulfilment of the obligation and for the duration of the applicable statutory time limits, including e.g. the deadlines for notification of defects, the periods under the statute of limitations and the statute of repose in the context of possible claims arising from a contract. In addition, prescribed data and documents may be retained for the prescribed period, as laid down by the applicable law (e.g. tax records, etc.).

  1. PLACE where the personal data will be processed

The place of processing of personal data is: the Controller’s offices and establishments, including the Controller’s registered office.

  1. RECIPIENTS to whom the personal data may be disclosed

The personal data will be disclosed to the following recipients (categories of recipients): NO RECIPIENTS.

  1. THIRD COUNTRY

In the course of personal data processing, personal data are NOT transferred outside the EU.

  1. PROCESSOR

A personal data processor pursuant to Art. 4(8) of the GDPR or a third party authorised by the Controller to process personal data may be engaged in the processing of personal data. In such cases, the Controller will minimise the risk of unauthorised disclosure, destruction, processing or loss of the personal data.

  1. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING AND PROFILING

Automated decision-making means decisions that are made by automated means or based on the output of automated processes, without human intervention/volition.

Profiling means the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, e.g. to predict that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, etc.

In connection with the processing of personal data, automated decision-making WILL NOT be used.

In connection with the processing of personal data, profiling WILL NOT be used.

  1. CONFERENCE AND EVENT PARTICIPANTS DATA

  2. CONTROLLER

The personal data controller is Sapientia Group s.r.o.

IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 legal address Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 182911

(hereinafter the „Controller).

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in respect of the personal data processing concerned:

  1. ACCESS – The right to be informed whether or not your personal data are being processed. If your personal data are being processed, you have the right to obtain information about the processing in the prescribed extent and the right, under certain conditions, to obtain a copy of the processed personal data;
  2. RECTIFICATION – The right to request rectification if the personal data processed are inaccurate, or the right to request completion if the data are incomplete;
  3. ERASURE (right to be forgotten) – The right to request, under certain conditions stipulated by law (withdrawal of consent, termination of contract, unlawful processing), erasure of the personal data;
  4. RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING – The right to request marking and, if applicable, restriction (suspension) of the processing pending verification of accuracy of the data, lawfulness of the processing or response to an objection or to ensure protection of your interests (exercise or protection or defence of rights and legitimate interests);
  5. COMPLAINT – The right to lodge a complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection against the Controller, the processing or the terms and conditions of exercising your rights. See www.uoou.cz for the contact details and other information about the Office;

You can find details of individual rights, their characteristics and the conditions under which the rights arise and may be exercised HERE (Ссылка на Rights and the Exercise of Rights)

The Controller has not designated a DATA PROTECTION OFFICER.

  1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The Controller processes personal data for the purposes of performance of a contract and for the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller (i.e. ensuring participation in a conference or another event organized by the Controller of the applicant or a person enrolled in the Controller’s conference or another event by the person’s employer, particularly in the context of fulfilment of his/her work-related tasks) and for the fulfilment of the sub-purpose of the conference, i.e. establishing business contacts with persons with the same or similar interests or professional focus, also known as networking.

  1. LEGAL GROUND FOR PROCESSING

The legal ground for the processing of personal data is:

the steps necessary prior to entering into and performing a contract with the data subject (Article6(1)(b) of the GDPR), if the application for participation is submitted by a natural person outside his/her employment relationship, in the phase of entering into, and performance of, the contract with the data subject (attending a conference or another event organised by the Controller);
the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller (Article6(1)(f) of the GDPR), if the application for the participation of a natural person is submitted by a person other than the participant (i.e. by a legal entity/corporation) in the context of fulfilment of the natural person’s office or employment duties, in order to prove due performance of the contract with the client.

  1. SCOPE OF THE DATA being processed

The Controller processes the following data for the above purpose:

if the participant is a natural person: identification and contact data, i.e. the first name, surname, academic title, subject of business and place of business, as well as the data relating to the contractual obligation, including related communication on contract negotiation and contract performance;

if the participant is a legal entity: identification and contact data of the legal entity’s representative (business contact information), job position, and communication relating to the negotiation and performance of the contract with the employer.

for a person participating as an employee, a statutory body or another similar body of a legal entity: the first name, surname, academic title, job position, phone number, email address, title.

  1. PROVISION OF DATA IS NECESSARY

The provision of personal data, if connected with the entering into, and performance of, a contract, is necessary. Without the data, the contract cannot be concluded or performed.

  1. PERIOD for which the personal data are stored and processed

The Controller processes personal data as follows: contract documentation necessary for the performance of contractual obligations for the period of performance of the underlying contract and further for the retention period of 10 years from the discharge of the contract as laid down by the applicable legislation (tax records).

  1. RECIPIENTS to whom the personal data may be disclosed

With the exception of other conference participants, who will receive a list of registered conference participants containing their personal data to the extent of the name, surname, position and company name, personal data will not be disclosed to any recipients.

  1. PLACE where the personal data will be processed

The place of processing of personal data is: the Controller’s offices and establishments, including the Controller’s registered office.

  1. THIRD COUNTRY

In the course of personal data processing, personal data are NOT transferred outside the EU.

  1. PROCESSOR

A personal data processor pursuant to Art. 4(8) of the GDPR or a third party authorised by the Controller to process personal data may be engaged in the processing of personal data. In such cases, the Controller will minimise the risk of unauthorised disclosure, destruction, processing or loss of the personal data.

  1. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING AND PROFILING

Automated decision-making means decisions that are made by automated means or based on the output of automated processes, without human intervention/volition.

Profiling means the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, e.g. to predict that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, etc.

In connection with the processing of personal data, automated decision-making WILL NOT be used.

In connection with the processing of personal data, profiling WILL NOT be used.

RIGHTS AND THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Sapientia Group s.r.o.

Company ID: 24146323, VAT: CZ24146323 legal address Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 182911

Contact Information: Telephone: +420 773 242 319 Email: info (at) msbevents.com
www.msbevents.com

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS IN GENERAL

  1. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS IN GENERAL
  2. CHANNELS USED TO EXERCISE RIGHTS

Subject to the terms and conditions provided below, the rights may be exercised as follows:

  1. via the email address info (at) msbevents.com;
  2. via written notification to the following address Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10;
  3. in person at the following address Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10;
  4. IDENTIFICATION AND SECURE COMMUNICATION

The exercise of rights must not negatively affect the rights and freedoms of third parties. Hence, the Controller has the right and obligation, in necessary cases, to identify the data subject requesting the exercise of rights. For that reason, the Controller must choose a safe and reliable communication channel. Communication via electronic mail with a certified electronic signature, communication via a data box, or communication via a postal service provider, where an authenticated signature of the responsible person is attached to the document being delivered or where the reply is served upon the addressee personally, shall be considered a reliable communication where the identity of the addressee need not be further verified.

  1. RIGHTS EXERCISED ORALLY

In exceptional cases, when requested by the data subject, the information may be provided or the rights exercised orally, provided that a written record is made of the oral provision of information or exercise or rights by the data subject. Where the rights are exercised orally, the identity of the data subject must be verified using an ID card, passport, driver’s license or another document that may serve as evidence that the rights are exercised by the person who is entitled to exercise those rights, unless the data subject is personally known to the person responding to the request.

  1. ELECTRONIC APPLICATION

Where the request is made or the rights exercised by electronic means, the response shall also be provided by electronic means, unless otherwise requested by the data subject.

  1. CHARGE

The information provided to the data subjects, the copies of data provided to the data subjects and any communication and any action relating to the exercise of rights by the data subjects shall be free of charge.

  1. REJECTION AND CHARGE

Where the data subject’s request (exercise of right) is manifestly unfounded or unreasonable, particularly because it is identical or predominantly identical or excessive, and cannot be complied with within the statutory deadline,

compliance with the request shall be subject to a deposit to cover the administrative costs associated with the provision of the requested information or communication or with the requested actions; the deposit may be claimed up to the amount of the estimated costs and the requested information, communication, etc. shall only be released to the data subject after full reimbursement of the incurred costs, or

the request shall not be complied with, or the exercise of the right shall be declined in writing with a reasoning.

  1. RESPONSE PERIOD

The data subject’s requests and the exercise of the data subject’s rights are responded to without undue delay. A response containing the requested information or a description of the measures adopted following the data subject’s request, etc., must be delivered to the data subject no later than within 30 days from the date of receipt of the request. If, for serious reasons, the matter cannot be resolved within the above deadline, the data subject shall be notified in writing or by email, no later than by the end of the above deadline, that the deadline will not be met, together with the reasons for the delay and a new deadline within which the matter will be resolved; the deadline may not be extended by more than 60 days.

  1. RIGHT OF ACCESS AND RIGHT TO OBTAIN A COPY
  2. Upon request, the data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not his/her personal data are being processed.
  3. If the personal data concerning the data subject are being processed, the data subject shall receive the following information:
  4. the purposes of the processing and the legal basis/title for the processing of personal data, including reference to the provisions of the applicable legal regulation, and the scope and consequences of the processing;
  5. the recipients or categories of recipients of personal data, if any;
  6. the transfer of personal data to third countries, where applicable, including information on the appropriate safeguards to ensure security of the data transferred to a third country;
  7. the period for which the personal data will be stored, or if the period cannot be determined, the criteria used to determine that period;
  8. the existence of the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of personal data concerning the data subject or the right to request restriction of processing or to object to the processing of personal data and the conditions under which the rights arise and the manner in which the rights may be exercised; the information shall only include the rights the exercise of which is relevant to the nature of the processing of personal data concerned;
  9. the existence of the right to data portability, the conditions under which the right arises and the conditions under which it may be exercised, to the extent that the exercise of such right is relevant to the nature of the processing of personal data;
  10. the existence of an automated decision-making process and the data subject’s rights connected with automated decision-making;
  11. the source of personal data, and, where applicable, the fact that the personal data were obtained from publicly accessible sources;
  12. the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (the Office for Personal Data Protection);
  13. the existence of an automated decision-making in the form of profiling and the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing, if any, for the data subject.
  14. The data subject shall have the right to request a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. The first copy is free of charge. For any further copies, a reasonable fee may be charged. Article I, paragraph 6 shall apply accordingly.
  15. Where the right to obtain a copy could adversely affect the rights and freedoms of third parties (e.g. copies containing third party personal data which the requesting data subject has no legal title to obtain), the copy shall be anonymised in an appropriate manner. If anonymisation is not possible or if, as a result of the anonymisation, the requested information loses the strength of evidence, no copy shall be provided.
  16. RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION
  17. The data subject shall have the right to obtain rectification of the personal data being processed, if the data are inaccurate or incomplete in relation to the purpose for which they are being processed. The data subject shall have the right to request that the personal data be rectified (and completed) or completed.
  18. If the data subject has exercised the right to rectification of the personal data being processed, the Controller shall immediately review the processing of personal data that is the subject of the exercised right to rectification.
  19. If the objection is found to be reasonable, at least to some degree, the Controller shall, without undue delay, ensure that the situation is remedied, i.e. that the processed personal data are rectified or completed.
  20. The data subject will be notified in writing or by email of the result of the review and the measures adopted.
  21. RIGHT TO ERASURE
  22. The data subject shall only have the right to obtain from the data Controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her if one of the following grounds applies:
  23. the personal data are not necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
  24. the data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal ground for the processing;
  25. the data subject has raised a reasonable objection to the processing;
  26. the personal data have been processed unlawfully, especially without legal grounds;
  27. the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation arising from a particular legal regulation or a decision based on a legal regulation;
  28. the personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8(1) of the GDPR.
  29. An erasure of personal data shall mean the physical destruction of the personal data carrier (e.g. destruction of documents) or the deletion of the data (from multimedia carriers) or other permanent exclusion of the personal data from further processing.
  30. If the data subject has exercised the right to erasure of the processed personal data, the Controller shall review the data subject’s request. If the request is found to be reasonable, at least to some degree, the personal data shall be erased to the necessary extent.
  31. The data that are the subject of the right to erasure shall be marked until the data subject’s request is complied with.
  32. The personal data shall not be erased to the extent that their processing is necessary:
  33. for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information;
  34. for compliance with a legal obligation arising from legal regulations;
  35. for reasons of public interest in the area of public health (points (h) and (i) of Art. 9(2) and Art. 9(3) of the GDPR);
  36. for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes in so far as the erasure is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of the objectives of that processing; or
  37. for the establishment, exercise or defence of the Controller’s rights.
  38. RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING
  39. Where the data subject has exercised the right to restriction of processing in respect of a specific processing of personal data, the Controller shall immediately assess relevance of the data subject’s request, primarily the existence of the grounds for exercising the right to restriction of processing; the assessment shall take into account the content of the request as well as other facts and circumstances relating to the processing concerned.
  40. The data subject shall have the right to restriction of processing where one of the following grounds applies:
  41. the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject;
  42. the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests restriction of their use instead;
  43. the Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  44. the data subject has objected to the processing.
  45. The personal data affected by restriction shall be marked.
  46. Where the processing has been restricted, the personal data concerned may, with the exception of storage, only be processed with the data subject’s consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest.
  47. If the restriction of processing is lifted, the data subject shall be informed in writing or by email before the restriction of the processing of personal data is lifted. The information shall contain the date on which and the reasons why the restriction will be lifted.
  48. RIGHT TO PORTABILITY
  49. If the processing of personal data involves personal data obtained from the data subject (either data directly provided by the data subject or data obtained about his/her activities, etc.) and concerning the data subject, the data subject shall have the right to portability (receipt and transmission) of those data if the processing is based on consent of the data subject or on a contract with the data subject and the processing is carried out by automated means. The right to portability does not apply to the data and information created by the Controller on the basis of the data obtained from the data subject (e.g. profiling of the envisaged consumer behaviour of the data subject based on the data obtained from the data subject, etc.).
  50. In exercising the right to portability of data, the data subject may request the following:
  51. have the personal data that are subject to the right to portability transferred to the data subject in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format; format requiring special paid license or format excluding further editing of or other manipulation with (processing of) the personal data (e.g. *.pdf) shall be avoided;
  52. have the personal data that are subject to the right to portability transferred to another personal data controller designated in the data subject’s request for the transfer of data, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format; format requiring special paid license or format excluding further editing of or other manipulation with (processing of) the personal data (e.g. *.pdf) shall be avoided.
  53. A request of the data subject shall not be complied with if, inter alia (Article I(6)), compliance with the request would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of other persons (data subjects).
  54. A request for portability of data shall further not be complied with, if the transfer of data is not technically feasible; transfer of data that cannot be adequately secured by available technical means given the nature of the transferred personal data and the risks involved shall also be considered not technically feasible.
  55. In addition to the transferred personal data, information on the purposes of the processing of personal data shall be transferred and, where requested by the data subject, also information on the processing of personal data to the extent of Article 13 of the GDPR.
  56. AUTOMATED INDIVIDUAL DECISION-MAKING INCLUDING PROFILING
  57. No decision or juridical action concerning the data subject or other measures or procedures which produce adverse legal effects concerning the data subject or similarly significantly affect the data subject (e.g. automated refusal of an online credit application, e-recruiting practices without any human involvement and review of the electronic system’s negative decisions) can be based on automated individual decision-making, including profiling, unless the decision is:
  58. necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract between the data subject and the data controller;
  59. authorised by legal regulations which lay down suitable measures to safeguard the data subject’s rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or
  60. based on the data subject’s explicit consent.
  61. In the cases referred to in points 1.1.1. and 1.1.3., the Controller shall implement suitable measures to safeguard the data subject’s rights and freedoms and legitimate interests and prevent them from negative effects of automated individual decision-making. Such measures include at least the data subject having a chance to express his/her point of view prior to the implementation of the action with negative consequences, a chance to have the decision reviewed by the Controller-appointed person and the right to obtain human intervention, e.g. a regular review of the functionality of the automated decision-making system and a setup of its functionality so as to exclude unreasonable interference with the rights and freedoms or legitimate interests of the data subject.
  62. Where the processing involves sensitive data, or where individual decisions pursuant to paragraph 1 are to be based on sensitive data, paragraph 2 shall only apply if sufficient safeguards have been ensured pursuant to paragraph 2 of this Article on condition that the processing of personal data is based on explicit consent of the data subject pursuant to Article 9(2) point (a) of the GDPR, or the processing is necessary for reasons of important public interest stipulated by law and the processing is adequate to the envisioned objectives, compliant with the personal data protection law and provides sufficient and specific safeguards of the protection of fundamental rights and interests of the data subject.
  63. RIGHT TO OBJECT
  64. If the processing of personal data is based on point (e) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR (processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller) or point (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR (processing is necessary for the purposes of protection of the rights and legitimate interests pursued by the controller), the data subject shall have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerned.
  65. Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of the personal data concerning him or her for such marketing, including profiling to the extent that it relates to such direct marketing. Where the data subject has objected to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for such purposes.
  66. If the data subject has exercised the right to object, the Controller shall investigate the objection without undue delay.
  67. The personal data or the processing of personal data concerned shall be marked until the data subject’s objection is resolved.
  68. The personal data that are the subject of a justified objection can no longer be processed, unless:
  69. further processing is important for serious legitimate reasons that override the interests or rights and freedoms of the data subject, or
  70. further processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of the Controller’s rights.

OCHRANA OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

obchodní společnosti Sapientia Group s.r.o.

IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 se sídlem Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 zapsané v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 182911

Kontaktní údaje: Telefon: +420 773 242 319 Email: info (at) msbevents.com
www.msbevents.com

Bankovní spojení pro bezhotovostní platby CZK, USD, EUR, GBP, RUR:

6437143001/5500, IBAN: CZ8255000000006437143001, SWIFT: RZBCCZPP

Uvědomujeme si důležitost a význam ochrany osobních údajů našich zákazníků a obchodních partnerů. Tato stránka se snaží poskytnout úplný a strukturovaný přehled o tom, kdy a jaké informace týkající se identifikace osob shromažďujeme.

Informace o ochraně osobních údajů

Na této stránce se dozvíte vše o zpracování osobních údajů, které realizujeme. Zpracováváme-li Vaše osobní údaje, získáte zde podrobné informace o Vašich právech a o způsobu, jak je uplatnit. Bližší informace o jednotlivých zpracováních, o Vašich právech a tom, jak je uplatnit, naleznete pod odkazy – označeními jednotlivých skupin osob, jejichž osobní údaje zpracováváme, resp. označeními jednotlivých zpracování.

Základní charakteristika jednotlivých zpracování

Osobní údaje o zaměstnancích – zpracování osobních údajů zaměstnanců pro plnění právních povinností zaměstnavatele (realizaci pracovního závazku) a pro uplatnění a ochranu práv a právních zájmů zaměstnavatele, příp. na základě souhlasu zaměstnance.

Marketing – shromáždění a zpracování údajů za účelem určování nejvhodnější nabídky služeb zákazníkům, za účelem podpory prodeje a renomé společnosti.

Kontaktní údajů dodavatelů služeb nebo zboží, případně jejich zástupců – uchování kontaktních údajů kvůli uzavření smluvního vztahu a údaje nezbytné pro realizaci smluvních vztahů s dodavatelem služeb nebo zboží. Případně uchování kontaktní údajů zástupců (zaměstnanců, statutárních zástupců nebo jiných určených osob) dodavatelů.

Údaje o účastnících konferencí a jiných akcí – uchování a zpracování osobních údajů o účastnících konference nebo podobné akce za účelem zajištění účasti na konferenci.

  1. OSOBNÍ ÚDAJE O ZAMĚSTNANCÍCH

  2. SPRÁVCE

Správcem osobních údajů je Sapientia Group s.r.o., IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 se sídlem Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 zapsané v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 182911(dále jen „Správce“).

  1. VAŠE PRÁVA

Ve vztahu k danému zpracování Vám svědčí právo na:

  1. PŘÍSTUP – právo na informaci, zda jsou či nejsou Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávány. Jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány dále právo na informace o zpracování v předepsaném rozsahu a právo za určitých podmínek získat kopii zpracovávaných údajů;
  2. OPRAVU – právo požadovat provedení opravy, jsou-li zpracovávané osobní údaje nepřesné. Případně právo požadovat doplnění, nejsou-li údaje úplné;
  3. VÝMAZ (právo být zapomenut) — právo žádat za právními předpisy stanovených podmínek (odvolání souhlasu, skončení smlouvy, protiprávnost zpracování) vymazání údajů;
  4. OMEZENÍ ZPRACOVÁNÍ – právo požadovat označení a případné omezení (pozastavení) zpracování do doby ověření přesnosti údajů, zákonnosti zpracování, vyřízení námitky nebo kvůli ochraně Vašich zájmů (uplatnění nebo ochrana či obrana práv a právních zájmů);
  5. STÍŽNOST – právo obrátit se na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů se stížností vůči Správci, zpracování či podmínkám uplatňování práv. Kontaktní a další údaje o úřadu viz www.uoou.cz;
  6. ODVOLÁNÍ SOUHLASU – ve vztahu k užívání fotografií. Souhlas lze odvolat kdykoli (písemnou formou). Odvolání souhlasu nebude mít vliv na zákonnost zpracování osobních údajů, které bylo prováděno před jeho odvoláním. Důsledkem odvolání souhlasu bude vymazání fotografií, ve vztahu, k nimž byl právním podkladem pro jejich užití Správcem.
  7. K jednotlivým právům, jejich podrobné charakteristice, podmínkám jejich vzniku a k postupu, jak práva uplatnit, ZDE. (Ссылка на PRÁVA A JEJICH UPLATNĚNÍ)
  8. U Správce není ustanoven POVĚŘENEC PRO OCHRANU OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ.
  9. ÚČEL ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje za účelem:

Realizace pracovněprávního vztahu mezi zaměstnancem a zaměstnavatelem. Plnění právních povinností zaměstnavatele (povinné evidence podle zákoníku práce, sociální a zdravotní pojištění, daňové povinnosti) a povinností plynoucích ze smlouvy.

Podpora prodeje a péče o zákazníky v případě fotografie zaměstnance.

  1. PRÁVNÍ PODKLAD ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Právním podkladem zpracování osobních údajů je: plnění právních povinností Správce, jak mu plynou z pracovněprávních předpisů, předpisů o sociálním zabezpečení a daňových předpisů a plnění smlouvy se zaměstnancem obecného nařízení.

Fotografie zaměstnance na základě souhlasu zaměstnance.

  1. ROZSAH ÚDAJŮ, který je zpracováván

Správce zpracovává za shora uvedeným účelem tyto osobní údaje:

Identifikační a kontaktní údaje zaměstnance, kvalifikační údaje, údaje o průběhu pracovního poměru (zejména odpracovaná doba, mzda, zákonné odvody, odpovědnostní nároky, porušení pracovní kázně, pracovní úrazy a nemoci z povolání, doba čerpání dovolené, bankovní spojení, příp. počet a věk dětí), zdravotní pojišťovna, rodné číslo, údaje související s daňovou evidencí (při uplatnění slev včetně údajů o manželovi/manželce a dětech, včetně rodných čísel).

Fotografie zaměstnance, vyslovil-li zaměstnanec souhlas.

  1. POSKYTNUTÍ ÚDAJŮ JE POVINNÉ

Zpracování osobních údajů související s realizací pracovněprávního vztahu je zaměstnavateli uloženo zákonem, příp. je nezbytné pro splnění smlouvy se zaměstnancem.

Poskytnutí údajů ze strany zaměstnance je tudíž povinné; neposkytnutí povinných údajů může být porušením pracovní kázně, případně vést k založení povinnosti nahradit škodu – škoda může vzniknout například uložením veřejnoprávní sankce (pokuty) zaměstnavateli za přestupkem spočívající v tom, že vůči příslušnému státnímu orgánu (např. Okresní správě sociálního zabezpečení) včas neprovedl povinné hlášení (např. přihlášení zaměstnance k účasti na pojištění).

Souhlas s užitím fotografie je dobrovolný.

  1. DOBA, po kterou jsou osobní údaje ukládány a zpracovávány

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje: ve vztahu k jednotlivým zpracováním osobních údajů založeným zákonem po zákonem stanovenou dobu, v případě údajů nezbytných pro splnění pracovní smlouvy po dobu realizace základního pracovněprávního vztahu (pracovního poměru, dohody o provedení práce nebo o pracovní činnosti), příp. dále, je-li to nezbytné pro splnění dílčích závazků (např. konkurenční doložka) nebo pro uplatnění nebo obranu práv správce (např. odpovědnost za škodu, spor o neplatnost skončení pracovního poměru, prokázání splnění veřejnoprávních povinností, uhrazení pohledávek atp.).

V případě fotografie do odvolání souhlasu.

  1. MÍSTO, kde budou osobní údaje zpracovávány

Místem zpracování osobních údajů je: provozovny Správce, včetně sídla Správce.

  1. TŘETÍ ZEMĚ

V rámci zpracování NEJSOU osobní údaje předávány mimo EU.

  1. ZPRACOVATEL

Na zpracování osobních údajů může participovat zpracovatel osobních údajů ve smyslu čl. 4 bodu 8 obecného nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů, nebo třetí Správcem pověřená osoba ke zpracování osobních údajů. V takových případech Správce minimalizuje riziko neoprávněného zpřístupnění, zničení, zpracování, či ztráty osobních údajů.

  1. AUTOMATIZOVANÉ ROZHODOVÁNÍ A PROFILOVÁNÍ

Automatizovaným rozhodováním se rozumí rozhodování technologickými prostředky nebo na základě výsledků činnosti technologických prostředků bez ingerence/volního rozhodování člověka.

Profilováním se rozumí užití osobních údajů k hodnocení některých osobních aspektů člověka, například odhad jeho pracovního výkonu, ekonomické situace, zdravotního stavu, osobních preferencí, zájmů, spolehlivosti atd.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů NEDOCHÁZÍ k automatizovanému rozhodování.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů NEDOCHÁZÍ k profilování.

  1. MARKETING
  1. SPRÁVCE

Správcem osobních údajů je Sapientia Group s.r.o., IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 se sídlem Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 zapsané v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 182911(dále jen „Správce“).

  1. VAŠE PRÁVA

Ve vztahu k danému zpracování Vám svědčí právo na:

  1. ODVOLÁNÍ SOUHLASU – souhlas lze odvolat kdykoli přes elektronickou poštu marketing (at) msbevents.com. Odvolání souhlasu nebude mít vliv na zákonnost zpracování osobních údajů, které bylo prováděno před jeho odvoláním. Odvoláním souhlasu bude ukončeno zpracování Vašich údajů za marketingovými účely;
  2. PŘÍSTUP – právo na informaci, zda jsou či nejsou Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávány. Jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány dále právo na informace o zpracování v předepsaném rozsahu a právo za určitých podmínek získat kopii zpracovávaných údajů;
  3. OPRAVU – právo požadovat provedení opravy, jsou-li zpracovávané osobní údaje nepřesné. Případně právo požadovat doplnění, nejsou-li údaje úplné;
  4. VÝMAZ (právo být zapomenut) – právo žádat za právními předpisy stanovených podmínek (odvolání souhlasu, skončení smlouvy, protiprávnost zpracování) vymazání údajů;
  5. OMEZENÍ ZPRACOVÁNÍ – právo požadovat označení a případné omezení (pozastavení) zpracování do doby ověření přesnosti údajů, zákonnosti zpracování, vyřízení námitky nebo kvůli ochraně Vašich zájmů (uplatnění nebo ochrana či obrana práv a právních zájmů);
  6. STÍŽNOST – právo obrátit se na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů se stížností vůči Správci, zpracování či podmínkám uplatňování práv. Kontaktní a další údaje o úřadu viz www.uoou.cz;
  7. PŘENOSITELNOST – právo za právními předpisy stanovených podmínek získat údaje pro další zpracování Vámi určenou jinou osobou, které údaje předáte, či si žádat jejich přímé předání k dalšímu zpracování jinou osobou.

Dále Vám svědčí právo na:

NÁMITKU – právo požadovat, aby dále nebyly zpracovávány Vaše osobní údaje pro plnění úkolů ve veřejném zájmu, kvůli oprávněným zájmům Správce či třetí osoby nebo za účelem marketingu.

V případě profilování s využitím souborů cookies je možné provést odvolání souhlasu, výmaz, přístup, resp. opravu osobních údajů určených k profilování změnou nastavení internetového prohlížeče. Webové stránky lze prohlížet a používat i v režimu, který neumožňuje sbírání souborů cookies, resp. údajů o chování návštěvníka webu (tzv. inkognito režim). Běžné internetové prohlížeče umožňují nastavení využití souborů cookies.

U Správce není ustanoven POVĚŘENEC PRO OCHRANU OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ.

  1. ÚČEL ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje za účelem marketingu: Zasílání informací o službách Správce, případně informací o službách a zboží partnerů Správcem pořádaných konferencí a podobných akcí, včetně přímé nabídky zboží nebo služeb jmenovaných. Obchodní sdělení zohledňují předpokládané potřeby, zájmy a preference adresáta – podkladem je profilování adresáta vycházející z účasti na akcích (konferencích) pořádných Správcem.

  1. PRÁVNÍ PODKLAD ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Právním podkladem zpracování osobních údajů je: souhlas subjektu údajů.

  1. ROZSAH ÚDAJŮ, který je zpracováván

Správce zpracovává za shora uvedeným účelem tyto osobní údaje:

Identifikační a kontaktní údaje, tj. jméno, příjmení, akademický titul, telefonní čísla, adresa elektronické pošty, informace o účasti na předchozích akcích (konferencích) Správce, kterých se dotyčný zúčastnil nebo byl alespoň přihlášen, pracovní pozice, informace o zaměstnavateli.

Na svých webových stránkách budeme zpracovávat následující soubory cookies s níže uvedenými účely a maximální dobou zpracování:

Typ Název Účel Maximální doba zpracování
Cookies třetích stran Google Analytics získání statistických informací, opětovné cílení reklamy (retargeting) dle nastavení, resp. způsobu využití internetového prohlížeče
Cookies třetích stran Google Ads identifikace v rámci reklamní sítě společnosti Google, opětovné cílení reklamy (retargeting) 540 dnů
Cookies třetích stran Google Marketing platform identifikace v rámci reklamní sítě společnosti Google, opětovné cílení reklamy (retargeting) 540 dnů
Cookies třetích stran Facebook identifikace v rámci reklamní sítě společnosti Facebook, opětovné cílení reklamy (retargeting) 180 dnů
Cookies třetích stran Adform identifikace v rámci reklamní sítě společnosti Adform, opětovné cílení reklamy (retargeting) 90 dnů

Co jsou soubory cookies?
Cookie je malý textový soubor, který webová stránka umisťuje na váš počítač nebo mobilní zařízení v okamžiku vaší návštěvy tohoto webu. Umožňuje, aby si web zapamatoval vaše aktivity (jako např. login, jazyk, nastavení displeje a další) po předem definovanou dobu. To vám pak může zjednodušit vaše opětovné procházení webu, neboť nemusíte např. znovu vkládat přístupové údaje nebo nastavovat jazykové preference, …. Vzhledem k tomu, že díky cookies získávají vlastníci webů informace o vašich preferencích při prohlížení webových stránek, mohou vám např. prezentovat i relevantní reklamu, která odpovídá vašim potřebám. Cookies můžete ovládat sami, a to např. tím, že si potřebná nastavení práce s cookies provedete prostřednictvím vašeho internetového prohlížeče, případně si cookies smažete.

  1. POSKYTNUTÍ ÚDAJŮ JE DOBROVOLNÉ.

Poskytování osobních údajů je dobrovolné.

  1. DOBA, po kterou jsou osobní údaje ukládány a zpracovávány

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje za účelem podle odst. 3: do odvolání souhlasu.

  1. MÍSTO, kde budou osobní údaje zpracovávány

Místem zpracování osobních údajů je: provozovny Správce, včetně sídla Správce.

Ke zpracování může docházet též prostřednictvím zpracovatelů uvedených v kapitole 11. Informace o místě zpracování při zpracování osobních údajů zpracovatelem, nejsou-li zpracovatelem uvedeny v rámci jeho webové stránky, budou sděleny na vyžádání Správcem prostřednictvím kanálů uvedených ZDE. (Ссылка на PRÁVA A JEJICH UPLATNĚNÍ).

  1. PŘÍJEMCI, kterým mohou být osobní údaje poskytnuty

Osobní údaje zpracovávané za marketingovými účely Správce nejsou poskytovány ŽÁDNÝM PŘÍJEMCŮM.

  1. TŘETÍ ZEMĚ

V rámci zpracování NEJSOU osobní údaje předávány mimo EU.

Pouze v případě cílené internetové reklamy může dojít k uložení osobních údajů, podle kterých k cílení dochází, mimo území EU. V takovém případě se vždy jedná o renomované poskytovatele reklamních služeb s vysokou úrovní zabezpečení. Podmínky ochrany osobních údajů jednotlivých zpracovatelů jsou uvedeny v odstavci 11.

  1. ZPRACOVATEL

Na zpracování osobních údajů může participovat zpracovatel osobních údajů ve smyslu čl. 4 bodu 8 obecného nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů, nebo třetí Správcem pověřená osoba ke zpracování osobních údajů. V takových případech Správce minimalizuje riziko neoprávněného zpřístupnění, zničení, zpracování, či ztráty osobních údajů.

Zpracování osobních údajů mohou zpracovávat tito zpracovatelé:

Google Inc., sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Cookies soubory jsou zpracovávány společností Google Inc. v souladu se Zásadami ochrany soukromí, dostupnými na https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

Facebook Inc., sídlem 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA
Cookies soubory jsou zpracovávány společností Facebook Inc. v souladu se Zásadami ochrany soukromí, dostupnými na https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy a https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.

Adform A/S, sídlem Wildersgade 10B, sal. 1 DK-1408 Copenhagen K, Denmark
Cookies soubory jsou zpracovány společností Adform A/S v souladu se Zásadami ochrany soukromí, dostupnými na https://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/.

  1. AUTOMATIZOVANÉ ROZHODOVÁNÍ A PROFILOVÁNÍ

Automatizovaným rozhodováním se rozumí rozhodování technologickými prostředky nebo na základě výsledků činnosti technologických prostředků bez ingerence/volního rozhodování člověka.

Profilováním se rozumí užití osobních údajů k hodnocení některých osobních aspektů člověka, například odhad jeho pracovního výkonu, ekonomické situace, zdravotního stavu, osobních preferencí, zájmů, spolehlivosti atd.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů NEDOCHÁZÍ k automatizovanému rozhodování. Pouze v případě realizace cílené internetové reklamy může docházet k automatizovanému rozhodování dle internetového profilu člověka.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů DOCHÁZÍ k profilování. Konkrétně bude užito profilování preference dle pracovní pozice účastníka a předchozí účasti na konferencích Správce. Dále může též docházet k profilování dle chování člověka na internetu a na základě takového profilování může být zobrazována relevantní internetová reklama.

 

  1. KONTAKTNÍ ÚDAJE DODAVATELŮ ZBOŽÍ A SLUŽEB, PŘÍP. JEJICH ZÁSTUPCŮ

  2. SPRÁVCE

Správcem osobních údajů je Sapientia Group s.r.o., IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 se sídlem Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 zapsané v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 182911 (dále jen „Správce“).

  1. VAŠE PRÁVA

Ve vztahu k danému zpracování Vám svědčí právo na:

  1. PŘÍSTUP 

právo na informaci, zda jsou či nejsou Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávány. Jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány dále právo na informace o zpracování v předepsaném rozsahu a právo za určitých podmínek získat kopii zpracovávaných údajů;

  1. OPRAVU

právo požadovat provedení opravy, jsou-li zpracovávané osobní údaje nepřesné. Případně právo požadovat doplnění, nejsou-li údaje úplné;

  1. VÝMAZ (právo být zapomenut)

právo žádat za právními předpisy stanovených podmínek (odvolání souhlasu, skončení smlouvy, protiprávnost zpracování) vymazání údajů;

  1. OMEZENÍ ZPRACOVÁNÍ

právo požadovat označení a případné omezení (pozastavení) zpracování do doby ověření přesnosti údajů, zákonnosti zpracování, vyřízení námitky nebo kvůli ochraně Vašich zájmů (uplatnění nebo ochrana či obrana práv a právních zájmů);

  1. STÍŽNOST 

právo obrátit se na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů se stížností vůči Správci, zpracování či podmínkám uplatňování práv. Kontaktní a další údaje o úřadu viz www.uoou.cz;

Dále Vám svědčí právo na:

  1. NÁMITKU

právo požadovat, aby dále nebyly zpracovávány Vaše osobní údaje pro plnění úkolů ve veřejném zájmu, kvůli oprávněným zájmům Správce či třetí osoby nebo za účelem marketingu.

U Správce není ustanoven POVĚŘENEC PRO OCHRANU OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ.

  1. ÚČEL ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje za účelem plnění smlouvy a kvůli svým oprávněným zájmům: evidence identifikačních a kontaktních údajů potenciálních dodavatelů zboží nebo služeb za účelem případného jednání o smlouvě, evidence komunikace týkající se jednání o smlouvě s dodavatelem (kvůli prokázání obsahu smlouvy, příp. v souvislosti s předsmluvní odpovědnostní atd.), uzavření a plnění smlouvy s dodavatelem. V souvislosti s plněním smlouvy se jedná o dokumentaci a korespondenci týkající se realizace smluvního závazku za účelem prokázání způsobu plnění smlouvy a ochrany a uplatnění práv.

Není-li smluvní stranou dodavatel sám, jsou evidovány údaje jeho zaměstnanců, statutárních zástupců nebo jiných osob určených k jednání o smlouvě, uzavření smlouvy, příp. zajištění plnění smlouvy.

  1. PRÁVNÍ PODKLAD ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Právním podkladem zpracování osobních údajů je:

je-li dodavatelem fyzická osoba, ve vztahu k evidenci potenciálních dodavatelů oprávněný zájem Správce

je-li dodavatelem právnická osoba, ve vztahu k evidenci dodavatelů, vyjednávání a plnění smlouvy, kdy jsou předmětem zpracování osobní údaje o zástupcích dodavatelem, je právním titulem oprávněný zájem Správce

  1. ROZSAH ÚDAJŮ, který je zpracováván

Správce zpracovává za shora uvedeným účelem tyto osobní údaje:

je-li dodavatelem fyzická osoba – identifikační a kontaktní údaje, tj. jméno, příjmení, akademických titul, předmět podnikání, místo podnikání a dále údaje týkající se smluvního závazku, včetně související komunikace týkající se vyjednávání o smlouvě a plnění smlouvy;

je-li dodavatelem právnická osoba – identifikační a kontaktní údaje zástupce takové osoby (kontaktní údaje do zaměstnání), pracovní pozice, komunikace související s vyjednáváním o smlouvě se zaměstnavatelem a realizací smlouvy se zaměstnavatelem.

  1. POSKYTNUTÍ ÚDAJŮ JE NEZBYTNÉ.

Poskytování osobních údajů, je-li v souvislosti s uzavíráním smlouvy a jejím plněním, je nezbytné. Bez údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít a následně plnit.

  1. DOBA, po kterou jsou osobní údaje ukládány a zpracovávány

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje: po nezbytně nutnou dobu, tj. po celou dobu spolupráce, příp. potenciální spolupráce s dotyčným subjektem. V případě smluvních závazků do splnění závazku a dále po dobu běhu zákonných lhůt, včetně například lhůt k vytknutí vad, promlčecích či prekluzivních lhůt ve vztahu k možným nárokům plynoucím ze závazkového vztahu. Dále mohou být předepsané údaje a dokumenty uchovávány po předepsanou dobu, stanoví-li tak právní předpis (například daňová evidence atp.).

  1. MÍSTO, kde budou osobní údaje zpracovávány

Místem zpracování osobních údajů je: provozovny Správce, včetně sídla Správce.

  1. PŘÍJEMCI, kterým mohou být osobní údaje poskytnuty

Osobní údaje jsou poskytnuty těmto příjemcům (kategorií příjemců): NEBUDOU ŽÁDNÍ PŘÍJEMCI.

  1. TŘETÍ ZEMĚ

V rámci zpracování NEJSOU osobní údaje předávány mimo EU.

  1. ZPRACOVATEL

Na zpracování osobních údajů může participovat zpracovatel osobních údajů ve smyslu čl. 4 bodu 8 obecného nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů, nebo třetí Správcem pověřená osoba ke zpracování osobních údajů. V takových případech Správce minimalizuje riziko neoprávněného zpřístupnění, zničení, zpracování, či ztráty osobních údajů.

  1. AUTOMATIZOVANÉ ROZHODOVÁNÍ A PROFILOVÁNÍ

Automatizovaným rozhodováním se rozumí rozhodování technologickými prostředky nebo na základě výsledků činnosti technologických prostředků bez ingerence/volního rozhodování člověka.

Profilováním se rozumí užití osobních údajů k hodnocení některých osobních aspektů člověka, například odhad jeho pracovního výkonu, ekonomické situace, zdravotního stavu, osobních preferencí, zájmů, spolehlivosti atd.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů NEDOCHÁZÍ k automatizovanému rozhodování.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů NEDOCHÁZÍ k profilování.

 

  1. ÚDAJE O ÚČASTNÍCÍCH KONFERENCÍ A JINÝCH AKCÍ

  2. SPRÁVCE

Správcem osobních údajů je Sapientia Group s.r.o., IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 se sídlem Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 zapsané v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 182911 (dále jen „Správce“).

  1. VAŠE PRÁVA

Ve vztahu k danému zpracování Vám svědčí právo na:

  1. PŘÍSTUP 

právo na informaci, zda jsou či nejsou Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávány. Jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány dále právo na informace o zpracování v předepsaném rozsahu a právo za určitých podmínek získat kopii zpracovávaných údajů;

  1. OPRAVU 

právo požadovat provedení opravy, jsou-li zpracovávané osobní údaje nepřesné. Případně právo požadovat doplnění, nejsou-li údaje úplné;

  1. VÝMAZ (právo být zapomenut)

právo žádat za právními předpisy stanovených podmínek (odvolání souhlasu, skončení smlouvy, protiprávnost zpracování) vymazání údajů;

  1. OMEZENÍ ZPRACOVÁNÍ

právo požadovat označení a případné omezení (pozastavení) zpracování do doby ověření přesnosti údajů, zákonnosti zpracování, vyřízení námitky nebo kvůli ochraně Vašich zájmů (uplatnění nebo ochrana či obrana práv a právních zájmů);

  1. STÍŽNOST

právo obrátit se na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů se stížností vůči Správci, zpracování či podmínkám uplatňování práv. Kontaktní a další údaje o úřadu viz www.uoou.cz;

K jednotlivým právům, jejich podrobné charakteristice, podmínkám jejich vzniku a k postupu, jak práva uplatnit, ZDE. (Ссылка на PRÁVA A JEJICH UPLATNĚNÍ).

U Správce není ustanoven POVĚŘENEC PRO OCHRANU OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ.

  1. ÚČEL ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje za účelem plnění smlouvy a z důvodu oprávněného zájmu Správce (zajištění účasti na konferenci či na jiné akci pořádané Správcem pro hlásící se osobu, příp. za pro osobu, kterou v rámci zejména plnění pracovních úkolů na konferenci nebo na jinou akci Správce hlásí její zaměstnavatel) a dále kvůli naplnění dílčího účelu konference, jímž je umožnění navázání kontaktů s osobami se shodnými nebo obdobnými zájmy, či profesním zaměřením.

  1. PRÁVNÍ PODKLAD ZPRACOVÁNÍ

Právním podkladem zpracování osobních údajů je:

hlásí-li se jako účastník sama fyzická osoba mimo pracovněprávní vztah, ve fázi uzavírání a plnění smlouvy (účast na konferenci, jiné akci Správce) – opatření nezbytná před uzavřením smlouvy a plnění smlouvy se subjektem údajů

hlásí-li jako účastníka fyzickou osobu v souvislosti s výkonem jeho funkce či zaměstnání jiná osoba (právnická osoba/společnost), kvůli prokázání řádného plnění smlouvy s objednatelem oprávněný zájem Správce.

  1. ROZSAH ÚDAJŮ, který je zpracováván

Správce zpracovává za shora uvedeným účelem tyto osobní údaje:

je-li účastníkem fyzická osoba – identifikační a kontaktní údaje, tj. jméno, příjmení, akademických titul, předmět podnikání, místo podnikání a dále údaje týkající se smluvního závazku, včetně související komunikace týkající se vyjednávání o smlouvě a plnění smlouvy;

je-li účastníkem právnická osoba – identifikační a kontaktní údaje zástupce takové osoby (kontaktní údaje do zaměstnání), pracovní pozice, komunikace související s vyjednáváním o smlouvě se zaměstnavatelem a realizací smlouvy se zaměstnavatelem.

člověk, který se účastní jako zaměstnanec nebo osoba v pozici statutárního nebo jiného obdobného orgánu právnické osoby: jméno, příjmení, titul, pracovní pozice, telefonní číslo, adresa elektronické pošty, oslovení.

  1. POSKYTNUTÍ ÚDAJŮ JE NEZBYTNÉ.

Poskytování osobních údajů, je-li v souvislosti s uzavíráním smlouvy a jejím plněním, je nezbytné. Bez údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít a následně plnit.

  1. DOBA, po kterou jsou osobní údaje ukládány a zpracovávány

Správce zpracovává osobní údaje: Smluvní dokumenty nutné pro plnění závazkového vztahu po dobu plnění smlouvy a dále v návaznosti na právní předpisy (daňová evidence) ve skartační lhůtě 10 let ode dne splnění smlouvy.

  1. PŘÍJEMCI, kterým mohou být osobní údaje poskytnuty

Vyjma ostatních účastníků konference, kterým bude poskytnut seznam přihlášených účastníků konference obsahující osobní údaje v rozsahu jméno, příjmení, pozice a firma, nebudou osobní údaje zpřístupněny žádným příjemcům.

  1. MÍSTO, kde budou osobní údaje zpracovávány

Místem zpracování osobních údajů je: provozovny Správce, včetně sídla Správce.

  1. TŘETÍ ZEMĚ

V rámci zpracování NEJSOU osobní údaje předávány mimo EU.

  1. ZPRACOVATEL

Na zpracování osobních údajů může participovat zpracovatel osobních údajů ve smyslu čl. 4 bodu 4.8. obecného nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů, nebo třetí Správcem pověřená osoba ke zpracování osobních údajů. V takových případech Správce minimalizuje riziko neoprávněného zpřístupnění, zničení, zpracování, či ztráty osobních údajů.

  1. AUTOMATIZOVANÉ ROZHODOVÁNÍ A PROFILOVÁNÍ

Automatizovaným rozhodováním se rozumí rozhodování technologickými prostředky nebo na základě výsledků činnosti technologických prostředků bez ingerence/volního rozhodování člověka.

Profilováním se rozumí užití osobních údajů k hodnocení některých osobních aspektů člověka, například odhad jeho pracovního výkonu, ekonomické situace, zdravotního stavu, osobních preferencí, zájmů, spolehlivosti atd.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů NEDOCHÁZÍ k automatizovanému rozhodování.

V souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů NEDOCHÁZÍ k profilování.

PRÁVA A JEJICH UPLATNĚNÍ

obchodní společnosti Sapientia Group s.r.o.

IČO: 24146323, DIČ: CZ24146323 se sídlem Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10 zapsané v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 182911

Kontaktní údaje: Telefon:+420 773 242 319 Email: info (at) msbevents.com
www.msbevents.com

OBECNĚ K UPLATŇOVÁNÍ PRÁV

  1. OBECNĚ K UPLATŇOVÁNÍ PRÁV
  2. KANÁLY K UPLATNĚNÍ PRÁV

Práva se za níže uvedených podmínek uplatnit:

  1. prostřednictvím adresy info (at) msbevents.com.
  2. prostřednictvím písemného podání na adresu Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10;
  3. osobně na adrese: Černokostelecká 207/1, Strašnice, 100 00 Praha 10;
  4. IDENTIFIKACE A BEZPEČNÁ KOMUNIKACE

Uplatněním práv nesmí dojít újmy práva a svobody třetích osob. Z tohoto důvodu má Správce právo a povinnost v nezbytných případech žadatele o uplatnění práv identifikovat. Z uvedených důvodů musí Správce volit bezpečnou a spolehlivou komunikaci. Za spolehlivou komunikaci, při níž není třeba dále ověřovat totožnost adresáta, se vždy považuje komunikace prostřednictvím právy el. pošty, která je opatřena ověřeným elektronickým podpisem, komunikace prostřednictvím datové schránky, komunikace prostřednictvím poskytovatele poštovních služeb, kdy je písemnost podepsána a podpis jednajícího byl úředně ověřen nebo je odpověď zasílána do vlastních rukou.

  1. ÚSTNÍ UPLATNĚNÍ PRÁV

Výjimečně, vyžádá-li si to oprávněný, je možné poskytnout informace, příp. umožnit uplatnění práv ústně. O ústním poskytnutí informace, příp. o ústním uplatnění práv ze strany se pořídí písemný záznam. Podmínkou ústního uplatnění práv, není-li dotyčný osobně znám, je ověření jeho totožnosti prostřednictvím občanského průkazu, cestovního pasu, řidičského průkazu nebo jiného dokladu, z nějž lze seznat, že práva uplatňuje osoba, které náleží.

  1. ŽÁDOST V EL. FORMĚ

Je-li žádost podána, resp. jsou-li práva uplatněna prostřednictvím elektronického podání, odpověď se taktéž vypraví v elektronické formě, nepožádal-li dotyčný o jiný způsob.

  1. NÁKLADY

Informace poskytované subjektům údajů, poskytování kopií subjektům údajů, veškerá sdělení a veškeré úkony související s uplatněním práv subjekt údajů se činí bezplatně.

  1. ODMÍTNUTÍ A POPLATEK

Je-li žádost (uplatnění práva) subjektu údajů zjevně nedůvodná nebo nepřiměřená, zejména protože se jedná o totožnou nebo v převážné části totožnou žádost nebo o žádost nepřiměřeně rozsáhlou, kterou není možné vyřídit v zákonné lhůtě,

podmíní se vyřízení žádosti složením zálohy na úhradu administrativních nákladů spojených s poskytnutím požadované informace nebo se sdělením nebo s učiněním požadovaných úkonů – zálohu lze žádat až do výše předpokládaných nákladů s tím, že informace, sdělení atp. se subjektu údajů poskytne až po úplné náhradě vynaložených nákladů, nebo

se žádosti nevyhoví, resp uplatnění práva se písemně s odůvodněním odmítne.

  1. LHŮTA K VYŘÍZENÍ

Žádosti subjektu údajů a odpovědi na uplatnění práv subjektu údajů se vyřizují neprodleně. Odpověď, obsahující požadované informace, příp. popisující provedená opatření v návaznosti na žádost subjektu údajů, atd., musí být subjektu údajů doručena nejpozději do 30 dní ode dne doručení žádosti. Není-li z vážných důvodů možné ve stanovené lhůtě věc vyřídit, nejpozději do konce této lhůty se subjekt údajů písemně nebo zprávou el. pošty vyrozumí o tom, že lhůta dodržena nebude a o důvodech, které jsou příčinou, a oznámí se lhůta, ve které bude věc vyřízena; lhůta nesmí být prodloužena více jak o 60 dní.

  1. PRÁVO NA PŘÍSTUP A KOPII
  2. Požádá-li o to subjekt údajů, poskytne se mu potvrzení o tom, zda dochází, nebo nedochází ke zpracování jeho osobních údajů.
  3. Jsou-li osobní údaje subjektu údajů zpracovávány, poskytne se subjektu údajů informace o:
  4. účelech zpracování a o právním základu/titulu pro zpracování osobních údajů, včetně odkazu na ustanovení právního předpisu, a o rozsahu a důsledcích zpracování;
  5. případném příjemci nebo kategorii příjemců osobních údajů;
  6. předávání osobních údajů do třetích zemí, má-li se realizovat, včetně informací o vhodných zárukách pro bezpečnost předávaných dat do třetí země;
  7. době, po kterou budou osobní údaje uloženy, a není-li možné takovou dobu určit, o kritériích pro stanovení doby uložení;
  8. právu požadovat přístup k osobním údajům týkajících se subjektu údajů, o právu požadovat jejich opravu nebo výmaz, o právo požadovat omezení zpracování, o právu vznést námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů a o podmínkách vzniku jednotlivých práv a způsobem jejich uplatnění – subjektu údajů se poskytne vždy jen informace o těch právech, jejichž uplatnění přichází v souvislosti s předmětným zpracováním osobních údajů v úvahu;
  9. právu na přenositelnost údajů, o podmínkách jeho vzniku a o podmínkách jeho uplatnění – přichází-li uplatnění tohoto práva s ohledem na charakter zpracování osobních údajů v úvahu;
  10. skutečnosti, zda dochází k automatizovanému rozhodování, a o právech subjektu údajů spojených s automatizovaným rozhodováním;
  11. zdroji osobních údajů, a případně o tom, že osobní údaje pocházejí z veřejně dostupných zdrojů;
  12. právu podat stížnost u dozorového úřadu (Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů);
  13. skutečnosti, zda dochází k automatizovanému rozhodování ve formě profilování a o významu a předpokládaných důsledcích takového zpracování pro subjekt údajů, je-li realizováno.
  14. Subjektu údajů náleží právo žádat si kopii zpracovávaných osobních údajů. První poskytnutí kopie je zdarma. Další kopie se zpoplatní. Článek I. odst. 6 platí i zde.
  15. Pokud by poskytnutím kopie mohlo dojít k poškození práv a svobod třetích osob (např. kopie obsahuje osobní údaje třetích osob, ve vztahu k jejichž zpřístupnění nesvědčí subjektu údajů, který si kopii žádá, žádný právní důvod), kopie se odpovídajícím způsobem anonymizuje. Není-li anonymizace možná, nebo ztratila-li by požadovaná informace provedením odpovídající anonymizace vypovídací hodnotu, kopie se neposkytne.
  16. PRÁVO NA OPRAVU
  17. Subjektu údajů náleží právo na opravu zpracovávaných osobních údajů, jsou-li zpracovávané osobní údaje nepřesné z hlediska účelu zpracování nebo jsou-li z hlediska účelu zpracování osobních údajů neúplné. Subjekt údajů může požadovat opravu (včetně doplnění) zpracovávaných osobních údajů nebo jejich doplnění.
  18. Uplatní-li subjekt údajů právo na opravu zpracovávaných osobních údajů, provede Správce neprodleně kontrolu zpracování osobních údajů, vůči němuž je právo na opravu uplatňováno.
  19. Dojde-li Správce k závěru, že je námitka, byť jen částečně, důvodná, zajistí neprodleně zjednání nápravy, tj. opravu zpracovávaných osobních údajů nebo jejich doplnění.
  20. O výsledku šetření a provedených opatřeních se subjekt údajů vyrozumí písemně nebo zprávou el. pošty.
  21. PRÁVO NA VÝMAZ
  22. Subjektu údajů náleží vůči správci osobních údajů právo na výmaz osobních údajů, které se ho týkají, pouze:
  23. nejsou-li osobní údaje potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny nebo jinak zpracovány;
  24. subjekt údajů odvolá souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů a není-li zde jiný právní podklad (titul) pro zpracování osobních údajů;
  25. subjekt údajů vznesl relevantní námitku vůči zpracování osobních údajů;
  26. osobní údaje byly zpracovávány protiprávně, zejména bez právního podkladu (titulu) pro zpracování osobních údajů;
  27. vymazání osobních údajů si žádá splnění právní povinnosti, jak plyne z právního předpis či z rozhodnutí vydaného na základě právního předpisu;
  28. osobní údaje byly shromážděny v souvislosti s nabídkou služeb informační společnosti podle čl. 8 odst. 1 obecného nařízení.
  29. Výmazem osobních údajů se rozumí fyzické zničení nosiče osobních údajů (např. zničení listin), nebo jejich vymazání (z multimediálních nosičů) či jiné trvalé vyloučení z dalšího zpracování osobních údajů.
  30. Uplatní-li subjekt údajů právo na výmaz, přezkoumá Správce žádost subjektu údajů. V případě, že je žádost subjektu údajů, byť jen částečně, oprávněná, provede se výmaz v nezbytném rozsahu.
  31. Do doby vyřízení žádosti subjektu údajů se osobní údaje, vůči nimž bylo uplatněno právo na výmaz, označí.
  32. Osobní údaje nemohou být vymazány, pokud je jejich zpracování nezbytné:
  33. pro výkon práva na svobodu projevu a informace;
  34. pro splnění právní povinnosti plynoucí z právních předpisů;
  35. z důvodů veřejného zájmu v oblasti veřejného zdraví (čl. 9 odst. 2 písm. h) a i) a čl. 9 odst. 3 obecného nařízení);
  36. pro účely archivace ve veřejném zájmu, pro účely vědeckého či historického výzkumu či pro statistické účely, pokud je pravděpodobné, že by výmaz znemožnil nebo vážně ohrozil splnění cílů uvedeného zpracování;
  37. určení, uplatnění a výkon práv Správce.
  38. PRÁVO NA OMEZENÍ ZPRACOVÁNÍ
  39. Uplatní-li subjekt údajů právo na omezení zpracování vůči konkrétnímu zpracování osobních údajů, Správce neprodleně posoudí relevanci žádosti subjektu údajů, primárně z hlediska naplnění podmínek pro uplatnění práva na omezení zpracování, přičemž při posuzování žádosti vychází jak z obsahu žádosti, tak z dalších okolností a skutečností týkajících se předmětného zpracování osobních údajů.
  40. Právo na omezení zpracování osobních údajů subjektu údajů náleží v těchto případech:
  41. subjekt údajů popírá přesnost osobních údajů;
  42. zpracování je protiprávní a subjekt údajů odmítá výmaz osobních údajů a žádá místo toho o omezení jejich použití;
  43. Správce již osobní údaje nepotřebuje pro účely zpracování, ale subjekt údajů je požaduje pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků;
  44. subjekt údajů vznesl námitku proti zpracování.
  45. Osobní údaje, kterých se týká omezení zpracování, se označí.
  46. Pokud bylo zpracování omezeno, mohou být tyto osobní údaje, s výjimkou jejich uložení, zpracovány pouze se souhlasem subjektu údajů, nebo z důvodu určení, výkonu nebo obhajoby právních nároků, z důvodu ochrany práv jiné fyzické nebo právnické osoby nebo z důvodů důležitého veřejného zájmu.
  47. Před zrušením omezení zpracování osobních údajů se subjekt údajů o zrušení omezení vyrozumí písemně nebo zprávou el. pošty. Ve sdělení se uvedeno okamžik, kdy bude omezení zpracování osobních údajů zrušeno a důvod, pro který bude zrušeno.
  48. PRÁVO NA PŘENOSITELNOST
  49. Jsou-li předmětem zpracování osobních údajů osobní údaje získané od subjektu údajů (buďto jím přímo předané údaje, nebo údaje získané o jeho činnosti atp.), které se týkají tohoto subjektu údajů, svědčí subjektu údajů právo na přenositelnost těchto údajů, pakliže je zpracování založeno na souhlasu dotyčného subjektu údajů nebo se jedná o zpracování založené smlouvu se subjektem údajů a realizuje-li se automatizovaně. Právo na přenositelnost nezahrnuje údaje a informace vytvořené Správcem na základě údajů získaných od subjektu údajů (např. profilace předpokládaného spotřebitelského chování subjektu údajů na základě údajů získaných od subjektu údajů atp.).
  50. V rámci práva na přenositelnost si subjekt údajů může žádat:
  51. předání osobních údajů, které jsou předmětem práva na přenositelnost, ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu, zejména nesmí být užit formát, který vyžaduje zvláštní úplatné licence, či formát vylučující další editaci či jiné dispozice (zpracování) s osobními údaji (např. *.pdf), k rukám subjektu údajů;
  52. předání osobních údajů, které jsou předmětem práva na přenositelnost, ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném a strojově čitelném formátu, zejména nesmí být užit formát, který vyžaduje zvláštní úplatné licence, či formátu vylučující další editaci či jiné dispozice (zpracování) s osobními údaji (např. *.pdf), k rukám jiného správce osobních údajů, kterého subjekt údajů označí v žádosti o přenesení osobních údajů.
  53. Žádosti subjektu údajů se krom jiného (čl. I. odst. 6) nevyhoví, pokud by vyhověním žádosti subjektu údajů došla újmy práva a svobody jiných osob (subjektů údajů).
  54. Žádosti, jejímž předmětem je přenositelnost, se taktéž nevyhoví, pokud nebude předání technicky proveditelné, přičemž za technicky neproveditelné předání se považuje i takové předání, které není možné adekvátním způsobem s ohledem k dostupným technologickým možnostem přiměřeně povaze předávaných osobních údajů a souvisejících rizik zabezpečit.
  55. K předávaným osobním údajům bude připojena informace o účelu zpracování osobních údajů a bude-li si to žádat subjekt údajů, dále informace o zpracování osobních údajů v rozsahu čl. 13 obecného nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů.
  1. AUTOMATIZOVANÉ INDIVIDUÁLNÍ ROZHODOVÁNÍ, VČETNĚ PROFILOVÁNÍ
  2. Rozhodnutí vůči subjektu údajů, právní jednání vůči subjektu údajů nebo jiné opatření či postup, v jehož důsledku vyplynou subjektu údajů nepříznivé právní důsledky, či by se jej takový akt jinak obdobně dotkl (např. automatizované zamítnutí on-line žádosti o úvěr, elektronické vyhledávání uchazečů o zaměstnání bez účasti člověka a přezkoumání negativních rozhodnutí elektronického systému), není možné založit na automatizovaném individuálním rozhodnutí, včetně profilování, ledaže je rozhodnutí
  3. nezbytné k uzavření nebo plnění smlouvy mezi subjektem údajů a správcem údajů;
  4. povoleno právními předpisy, které stanoví vhodná opatření zajišťující ochranu práv a svobod a oprávněných zájmů subjektu údajů; nebo
  5. založeno na výslovném souhlasu subjektu údajů.
  6. V případech podle odst. 1 čl. 1.1.1 a .1.1.3. Správce zajistí provedení vhodných opatření k zajištění ochrany práv a svobod a oprávněných zájmů subjektu údajů před negativními důsledky automatizovaného individuálního rozhodování. Takovými opatřeními se míní nejméně zajištění možnosti subjektu údajů vyjádřit před provedením aktu s nepříznivými důsledky svůj názor a možnost přezkumu rozhodnutí ze strany Správce určené osoby a dále lidský zásah, jímž se míní například pravidelné přezkoumávání funkčnosti systému automatizovaného rozhodování a nastavování jeho podmínek funkčnosti tak, aby byly vyloučeny nedůvodné nepříznivé zásahy do práv a svobod subjektu údajů, resp. do jeho oprávněných zájmů.
  7. Jsou-li předmětem zpracování citlivé údaje, resp. mají-li se individuální rozhodnutí ve smyslu odst. 1 zakládat na citlivých údajích, je možné postupovat podle odst. 2 pouze tehdy, jsou-li zajištěny dostatečné garance ve smyslu odst. 2 tohoto článku a za předpokladu, že právním důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je výslovný souhlas subjektu údajů, příp. se jedná o zpracování nezbytné z důvodu významného veřejného zájmu plynoucího z právních předpisů, které je přiměřené sledovanému cíli, dodržuje podstatu práva na ochranu údajů a poskytuje vhodné a konkrétní záruky pro ochranu základních práv a zájmů subjektu údajů.

.

  1. PRÁVO NA NÁMITKU
  2. Je-li právní základem zpracování osobních údajů právní titul (splnění úkolu prováděného ve veřejném zájmu nebo při výkonu veřejné moci, kterou byl pověřen správce) nebo právní titul podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) obecného nařízení (zpracování nezbytné pro ochranu práv a právem chráněných zájmů správce), svědčí subjektu údajů právo na námitku vůči předmětnému zpracování osobních údajů.
  3. Pokud se osobní údaje zpracovávají pro účely přímého marketingu, má subjekt údajů právo vznést kdykoli námitku proti zpracování osobních údajů, které se ho týkají, pro tento marketing, což zahrnuje i profilování, pokud se týká tohoto přímého marketingu. Pokud subjekt údajů vznese námitku proti zpracování pro účely přímého marketingu, nebudou již osobní údaje pro tyto účely zpracovávány.
  4. Uplatní-li subjekt údajů právo na námitku, Správce námitku bez odkladu prověří.
  5. Do vyřízení námitky subjektu údajů se dotčené osobní údaje, resp. zpracování osobních údajů označí.
  6. Osobní údaje, vůči nimž byla vznesena oprávněná námitka, nelze dále zpracovávat, ledaže by:
  7. pro další zpracování svědčili vážné oprávněné důvody, které by převažovaly nad zájmy nebo právy a svobodami subjektu údajů, nebo
  8. další zpracování bylo nezbytné pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu/obranu práv Správce.